2256 Century Dr Columbus, OH 43211
Arlington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Century Dr, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $136,963, approximately $119 per square foot. 2256 Century Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including East Linden Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Blakey Louis A and Case #03Cve02 2290
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Registered Holders Of Option One Mortgag
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Rosewood Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1986
Bought by
Blakey Louis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Rosewood Holdings Llc | $35,000 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Blakey Louis A | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $40,850 | $9,280 | $31,570 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $40,850 | $9,280 | $31,570 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $40,845 | $9,275 | $31,570 |
| 2022 | $675 | $12,710 | $1,890 | $10,820 |
| 2021 | $677 | $12,710 | $1,890 | $10,820 |
| 2020 | $678 | $12,710 | $1,890 | $10,820 |
| 2019 | $836 | $11,030 | $1,650 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $684 | $11,030 | $1,650 | $9,380 |
| 2017 | $719 | $11,030 | $1,650 | $9,380 |
| 2016 | $751 | $11,060 | $2,520 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $684 | $11,060 | $2,520 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $686 | $11,060 | $2,520 | $8,540 |
| 2013 | $398 | $13,020 | $2,975 | $10,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map