NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2256 Clough Ridge Dr Unit 2256 Cincinnati, OH 45230

Turpin Hills Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $273,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,957 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,157 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to Clough Ridge, one of Anderson's most beloved condominium communities where neighbors become friends & homes are cherished for generations.You know it has lasting value when some have called it home for 35+ yrs, while others eagerly waited for the chance to join this special neighborhood.This 3-BR, 2.5-🛁 end-unit condo combines comfort, quality & convenience in one inviting package.Inside, you'll find a complete remodel with Brazilian hardwood floors throughout, luxury finishes from the tile, countertops, lighting, appliances, fixtures & tasteful touches that delight at every turn.The open main level flows seamlessly from the living room, dining room, kitchen & deck overlooks the woods for quiet nights by the fire and easy entertaining.A 1/2 bath & drop zone with laundry hookups make daily life practical and organized. Downstairs features two flexible spaces to use as you choose & a 2nd laundry room.The primary suite w/ luxe bathroom and walk-in closet is divine!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martine Greco

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group License #2015003314 Listed on: 10/08/2025

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

Co-Listed By

Kathy Popovich

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group License #2017006388

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Bingamon

Plum Tree Realty License #2015005216

Plum Tree Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Private Entrance

HOA Fees

  • $507 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,957 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Chandelier
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Panel Doors
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include association dues, clubhouse, landscapingcommunity, landscaping-unit, maintenance exterior, pool, professional mgt, snow removal, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,000

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$507 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Anderson Twp.
  • Cross Street: Clough Rd
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 46.04
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 81522.00
  • Suburb S I C: Anderson Twp.
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Finished, Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Condo Description: Townhouse
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Wood Floor, Other
  • Levels In Building: 2
  • Lifestyle Community: Tennis, Other
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 19 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Smart Technology: Lighting
  • Steps To Bldg Door: 1
  • Steps To Unit Door: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1981
  • H O A Paid By: Owner
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Clough Rd to Clough Ridge Drive
  • Condo/Apt Bldg Lev: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Suburb (SIC): Clough Ridge Condomuniums
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 692
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, Other
  • Features: Pets Allowed, Dir Ent Garage-Unit, Private Entry
  • Bedroom 2: 11x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x14 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 7x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 12x19 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 19x13 Level: 1
  • Flex Rooms: Sitting Area, Exercise Room
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2000
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler, Other
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar, Eat-In, Walkout, Gourmet, Marble/Granite/Slate, Other
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 7x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 20 x 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 8x6 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1957.00
  • Windows: Aluminum, Double Pane
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity, Marb/Gran/Slate, Other
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 235000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Front, Garage Attached
  • Parking: Other

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Levels In Unit: 2
  • HOA Fees: 507.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Towne Properties
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Association Dues, Clubhouse, LandscapingCommunity, Landscaping-Unit, Maintenance Exterior, Pool, Professional Mgt, Snow Removal, Tennis

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Tague Brian L and Hoskins John F
Bought by
Richards Howard Glen and Richards Amy Marie
Seller's Agent
Martine Greco
Keller Williams Pinnacle Group
Buyer's Agent
Anna Bingamon
Plum Tree Realty
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$244,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,795
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.69%
Original Mortgage
$101,100
Outstanding Balance
$100,010
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,785

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2013
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$68,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-23.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2013
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$68,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-23.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,598
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Urley William A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Ulrey William A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Ragsdale Judith R
Bought by
Ulrey William A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Pund Frank X and Pund Jennifer
Bought by
Ragsdale Judith R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Tengen Thomas L
Bought by
Pund Frank X

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,100
Interest Rate
9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richards Howard Glen $235,000 None Listed On Document
Tague Brian L -- Prodigy Title Agency
Tague Brian L -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $60,000 None Available
Ulrey William A $123,000 Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati
Ragsdale Judith R $125,000 --
Pund Frank X -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richards Howard Glen $101,100
Previous Owner Tague Brian L $88,598
Previous Owner Ulrey William A $110,700
Previous Owner Ragsdale Judith R $100,000
Previous Owner Pund Frank X $72,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $235,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $235,000 +241.1% $120 / Sq Ft
07/06/2014 07/06/14 Off Market $68,900 -- --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Sold $68,900 -23.4% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2013 07/25/13 For Sale $89,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,116 $65,874 $8,400 $57,474
2024 $4,000 $65,874 $8,400 $57,474
2023 $3,805 $65,874 $8,400 $57,474
2022 $3,342 $51,513 $6,930 $44,583
2021 $3,262 $51,513 $6,930 $44,583
2020 $3,300 $51,513 $6,930 $44,583
2019 $2,733 $38,724 $6,300 $32,424
2018 $2,560 $38,724 $6,300 $32,424
2017 $2,415 $38,724 $6,300 $32,424
2016 $2,470 $38,707 $6,622 $32,085
2015 $2,399 $38,707 $6,622 $32,085
2014 $2,510 $38,707 $6,622 $32,085
2013 $2,457 $39,900 $6,825 $33,075

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1856328

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 500-0360-0343

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.