$455,900
PENDING $14K PRICE DROP

2256 Club Dr Aiken, SC 29803

Estimated payment $2,650/month

Total Views 80,813
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,074 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick home that sits on a spacious 0.74-acre lot, with an inviting screened porch and offering great curb appeal with a circular drive! The owner's suite is on the 1st floor! Throughout the main living areas, you'll find well-maintained hardwood floors and upgraded window treatments that enhance the home's elegance! The living room boasts a vaulted ceiling, skylights that fill the space with natural light, and a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings! The kitchen has been thoughtfully remodeled with quartz countertops, new hardware, pull-out drawers, a tiled backsplash, and a newer refrigerator, ideal for everyday living! Adjacent to the kitchen, the breakfast room features a bay window, while the formal dining room showcases high ceilings, wainscoting, and plantation shutters! The owner's suite provides comfort and convenience, featuring a tray ceiling, a large walk-in closet, and a remodeled ensuite with a nice double sink vanity, tiled shower, and Jacuzzi tub! Two additional guest bedrooms, one with a vaulted ceiling, share a nearby full bathroom, providing comfortable space for family or visitors! Plus a 4th bedroom or flex space! The laundry room includes a utility sink for added convenience! Step outside to enjoy the fantastic screened porch with upgraded black vinyl windows, or entertain on the Trex deck overlooking the lush backyard! The side-entry two-car garage offers a spacious workspace area! Located within a vibrant amenities community, residents enjoy access to an award-winning golf course with a practice range and training facility, a Jr. Olympic-sized pool with pavilion, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, an excellent pub/restaurant in the golf clubhouse, miles of hiking trails, mini-parks, fountain ponds, and a community center with a library! This home combines comfort, style, and an active lifestyle in a picturesque setting! SOME FURNISHINGS NEGOTIABLE!

Listing Agent

Shannon Rollings

Shannon Rollings Real Estate License #48555 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,074 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 455900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2074.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 219.82
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Utility Sink
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Sunroom
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 1100.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greendale Elementary
  • High School: Silver Bluff
  • Middle Or Junior School: New Ellenton

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.74
  • Lot Size: 0.74 Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32234.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-05-02

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,488 $13,310 -- --
2023 $4,839 $19,970 $720 $320,870
2022 $4,784 $19,970 $0 $0
2021 $934 $9,970 $0 $0
2020 $860 $9,210 $0 $0
2019 $860 $9,210 $0 $0
2018 $1,048 $9,020 $1,280 $7,740
2017 $3,351 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $469,900 +6.2% $227 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $442,500 -1.6% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2025 03/03/25 For Sale $449,500 +31.4% $217 / Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $342,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $342,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale $342,000 +52.0% $163 / Sq Ft
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Sold $225,000 -8.1% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2017 11/18/17 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Sale $244,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $442,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $342,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $225,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $130,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98200873

Hive MLS

APN: 157-17-12-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.