2256 E Hereford Ln McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 E Hereford Ln, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $453,003, approximately $132 per square foot. 2256 E Hereford Ln is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including Krebs Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Sellers Deborah
Bought by
Deborah Sellers Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Snyder Carlyne B
Bought by
Glover Charles Russell and Glover Jenny Wren
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Sellers Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Glover Charles Russell | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $25,329 | $993 | $24,336 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $24,591 | $993 | $23,598 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $23,875 | $993 | $22,882 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $23,180 | $993 | $22,187 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $23,180 | $1,433 | $21,747 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $21,849 | $1,433 | $20,416 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $21,213 | $1,433 | $19,780 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $21,213 | $1,433 | $19,780 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $21,426 | $1,433 | $19,993 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $21,426 | $1,433 | $19,993 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $21,426 | $1,433 | $19,993 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $21,426 | $1,433 | $19,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map