NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2256 Hancock Rd Williamstown, MA 01267

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $490,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2016

Last sale price $50,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 585% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,885 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Wood Siding
  • Heating Available
  • Hancock Elementary School Rated 10
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of November 2016

Property located close to Jiminey Peak Resort. Secluded location located at the end of a long driveway. Property needs major rehab.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Hernandez

360BERKSHIRE REALTY GROUP License #9029219 Listed on: 05/31/2016

360BERKSHIRE REALTY GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Romeo

413 REAL ESTATE License #009536437

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $303

Year Built

  • 1920

Lot Details

  • 0.64

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • Partial Basement

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$303

Year Built

1920

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential - Single Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other
  • Condition: Fixer-Upper
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Directions: Route 43 is Hancock Road. Driveway is on the left side of 2258 Hancock Road.
  • Right Of Way: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Basement: None, Partial
  • Floor: Carpet | Linoleum
  • Floor Other: YES
  • Sq Ft Liv Apx: 1780.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles | Fiberglass
  • Exterior Siding: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces Type: Off Street
  • Garage: None

Utilities

  • Electric Type: 100 Amp

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.64
  • Total Assessed Value: 126200.00
  • Assessed Year: 2016.00
  • Map Ref: M:0003 B:022A L:0
  • Right To Farm Comm: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 27,791
  • Easement: Unk
  • Survey: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 303.00
  • Tax Year: 2016

Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Lambert Zachary and Lambert Charlene E
Bought by
Lambert Zachary
Current Estimated Value
$342,568

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2016
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Lambert Zachary and Lambert Charlene E
Seller's Agent
Michael Hernandez
360BERKSHIRE REALTY GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Jordan Romeo
413 REAL ESTATE
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-8.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.38%
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2016
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Liuzzi Ronald and Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Seller's Agent
Michael Hernandez
360BERKSHIRE REALTY GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Jordan Romeo
413 REAL ESTATE
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-8.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,550
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Liuzzi Paula
Bought by
Liuzzi Paula and Liuzzi Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,076
Interest Rate
5.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lambert Zachary -- None Available
Lambert Zachary $50,000 --
Us Bank Na Tr $48,400 --
Liuzzi Paula -- --
Liuzzi Paula -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lambert Zachary $104,550
Previous Owner Liuzzi Paula $111,076
Previous Owner Liuzzi Paula $53,079
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Sold $50,000 -8.9% $28 / Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2016 05/31/16 For Sale $54,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $691 $256,700 $75,300 $181,400
2024 $619 $221,800 $72,900 $148,900
2023 $512 $190,900 $71,300 $119,600
2022 $531 $177,000 $71,300 $105,700
2021 $527 $177,000 $71,300 $105,700
2020 $460 $165,500 $71,300 $94,200
2019 $465 $139,700 $71,300 $68,400
2018 $592 $132,100 $71,300 $60,800
2017 $400 $136,100 $75,300 $60,800
2016 $303 $126,200 $65,400 $60,800
2015 $368 $129,700 $67,400 $62,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 217108

Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

APN: HANC-000003-000022-A000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.