2256 Kyle Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Kyle Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $577,969, approximately $181 per square foot. 2256 Kyle Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Durstock Justin D and Durstock Stefanie L
Bought by
Durstock Stefanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Outstanding Balance
$257,556
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durstock Stefanie L | -- | Priority National Title | |
| Durstock Stefanie L | -- | Priority National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durstock Stefanie L | $263,500 | |
| Closed | Durstock Stefanie L | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $408,900 | $65,000 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $408,900 | $65,000 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $334,200 | $55,000 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $334,200 | $55,000 | $279,200 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $334,200 | $55,000 | $279,200 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $316,000 | $40,000 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $316,000 | $40,000 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $316,000 | $40,000 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $316,000 | $40,000 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $316,000 | $40,000 | $276,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $316,000 | $40,000 | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map