NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $175,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2014

Last sale price $37,500 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 355% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,034 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Storm Windows
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Cooling Available
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of January 2014

IDEAL FOR THE INVESTOR. BRICK 3 BR, 1.5 BATH HOME WITH LARGE LIVING DINING COMBO, SEPARATE DEN AND LAUNDRY ROOM. FENCED BACK YARD & WORKSHOP.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Austin

Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties License #046859 Listed on: 11/19/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 87.5 x 105
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-08-34-4-001-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

9,191 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1504
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 87.5 X 105
  • Shoals Pic Orig I D: 386215
  • Sp Lp Percent: 0.76
  • Subdivision Name: Oakhaven
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: S8_11432
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other (Interior)
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, None (Appliances)
  • Fireplace Features: None (Fireplace)
  • Bathrooms Level 1: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None (Basement)
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic: Access Only
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete (Flooring)
  • LivingArea: 1504
  • Price Per S Q F T: 24.93
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Room Type: Laundry (RoomType)

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Other (ConstrMat)
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport - Attached, Concrete (Parking), Driveway
  • Carport Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric (Cooling)
  • Heating: Electric (Heating)
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public (WaterSource)
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Range Aces: 0-.99 acres
  • Parcel Num: 15-08-34-4-001-015-000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1957
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 1504

Listed on
Nov 19, 2013
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
List Price
$49,500
Sold Price
$37,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-24.24%
Current Estimated Value
$170,633

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,133
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.09%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watkins Patricia C $37,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold $37,500 -24.2% $25 / Sq Ft
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2013 11/19/13 For Sale $49,500 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,479 $30,180 $0 $0
2024 $1,479 $28,220 $1,560 $26,660
2023 $1,383 $1,400 $1,400 $0
2022 $1,059 $21,620 $0 $0
2021 $876 $17,880 $0 $0
2020 $835 $17,040 $0 $0
2019 $828 $16,900 $0 $0
2018 $796 $16,240 $0 $0
2017 $775 $15,820 $0 $0
2016 $734 $14,980 $0 $0
2015 $734 $14,980 $0 $0
2014 $694 $14,160 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 91988

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 15-08-34-4-001-015.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.