2256 Murphy Way Unit 46C Columbus, OH 43235
The Gables NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,394 - $277,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Murphy Way Unit 46C, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $250,349, approximately $244 per square foot. 2256 Murphy Way Unit 46C is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Daniel Wright Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Wang Lee Shi Shing and Wang David Shavchew
Bought by
Lin Beatrice and Lin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Wolfe Brent T
Bought by
Wang Meng Hou and Lee Shih Shing Wang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Billings David J and Billings Melissa A
Bought by
Wolfe Brent T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Novak Michelle L
Bought by
Billings David J and Billings Melissa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,100
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Beatrice | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Meng Hou | $129,900 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Wolfe Brent T | $106,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Billings David J | $87,500 | Connor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wang Meng Hou | $59,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Billings David J | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $69,170 | $18,380 | $50,790 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $69,170 | $18,380 | $50,790 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $69,160 | $18,375 | $50,785 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $47,710 | $8,050 | $39,660 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $47,710 | $8,050 | $39,660 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $47,710 | $8,050 | $39,660 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $41,480 | $7,000 | $34,480 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $41,480 | $7,000 | $34,480 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $41,480 | $7,000 | $34,480 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $37,100 | $7,910 | $29,190 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $37,100 | $7,910 | $29,190 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $37,100 | $7,910 | $29,190 |
| 2013 | $1,195 | $41,230 | $8,785 | $32,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map