2256 Pine Ln Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Pine Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $327,711, approximately $250 per square foot. 2256 Pine Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shades Mountain Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Spain Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $24,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $24,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $24,180 | $11,800 | $12,380 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $22,550 | $11,800 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $21,950 | $11,800 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $17,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $955 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $955 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map