Estimated Value: $490,000 - $560,252
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Pointe Meadow Loop, Lehi, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $529,063, approximately $410 per square foot. 2256 Pointe Meadow Loop is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Liberty Hills Elementary School, Skyridge High School, and Ascent Academies of Utah - Lehi Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Rasmussen Beverly
Bought by
Bonham Nathanael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,009
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Winder Kevin W and Winder Melissa
Bought by
Rasmussen Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Winder Kevin W and Winder Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonham Nathanael M | -- | Highland Title | |
| Rasmussen Beverly | -- | Guardian Title Company Of U | |
| Winder Kevin W | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonham Nathanael M | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Beverly | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Winder Kevin W | $149,100 | |
| Closed | Winder Kevin W | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $274,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $258,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $262,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $285,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $388,700 | $112,200 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $362,300 | $103,900 | $258,400 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $330,700 | $103,900 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $282,400 | $100,500 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $147,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $134,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $121,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map