2256 S Rennick Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $436,094 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 S Rennick Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $470,274, approximately $217 per square foot. 2256 S Rennick Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Blue Nancy A
Bought by
Parker Shawn D and Parker Anna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,273
Outstanding Balance
$97,698
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Lillo Timothy E and Lillo Diana L
Bought by
Blue Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,273
Outstanding Balance
$97,698
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Shawn D | $154,397 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Blue Nancy A | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Shawn D | $143,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $36,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $39,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $33,586 | $1,050 | $32,536 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $25,018 | $1,050 | $23,968 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $22,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $21,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $20,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $18,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $17,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $17,413 | $1,100 | $16,313 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $10,003 | $1,100 | $8,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map