2256 W Alamo Spring Loop Tucson, AZ 85742
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $700,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,563
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 W Alamo Spring Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742 and is currently estimated at $614,241, approximately $239 per square foot. 2256 W Alamo Spring Loop is a home with nearby schools including Richard B. Wilson Jr. School, Ironwood Ridge High School, and Leman Academy Of Excellence-Oro Valley Arizona.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Patel Satyam and Patel Jignya
Bought by
Patel Family Trust and Patel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Patel Satyam and Patel Jignya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,636
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Patel Satyam and Patel Jignya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,636
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Satyam | $465,795 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Patel Satyam | -- | Title Security Agency |
Source: Public Records