Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Tucker
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 750-4090
25 in this area
574 Total Sales
Come and take a look and Do not miss your chance to view this 4 Bedroom, 2 Full bath Ranch with a finished walk out basement. Roof 2025. The home features hardwood floors, a deck, shed, and large fenced in back yard. Schedule a private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Revolution Brokerage Phone: 309-750-4090 License #471.020458 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | First American Title | |
| Deed | $103,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Legal Action Court Order | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $103,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $140,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $74,623 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $102,650 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $150,000 | +1.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $148,500 | +44.2% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Sold | $103,000 | -8.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $44,310 | $7,120 | $37,190 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $40,460 | $6,500 | $33,960 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $37,540 | $6,030 | $31,510 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $35,070 | $5,630 | $29,440 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $34,210 | $5,490 | $28,720 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $34,210 | $5,490 | $28,720 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $34,210 | $5,490 | $28,720 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $34,210 | $5,490 | $28,720 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $30,600 | $4,990 | $25,610 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $30,600 | $4,990 | $25,610 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $30,600 | $4,990 | $25,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Tucker
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 750-4090
25 in this area
574 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Darcy Lawson
The Real Estate Group Inc.
(309) 241-0755
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carol Wenger
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited
(309) 678-2283
12 in this area
94 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chris Sando
Realty Executives
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1264574
APN: 02-02-20-303-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.