2256 Wilcox Rd Evergreen, AL 36401
Estimated Value: $223,309 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Wilcox Rd, Evergreen, AL 36401 and is currently estimated at $224,655, approximately $93 per square foot. 2256 Wilcox Rd is a home located in Conecuh County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,600 | $2,160 | $14,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,600 | $2,160 | $14,440 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,740 | $1,900 | $13,840 |
| 2022 | $348 | $13,720 | $1,880 | $11,840 |
| 2021 | $348 | $13,700 | $1,860 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $324 | $17,100 | $5,260 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $324 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $324 | $147,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map