2257 Highland Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,500,000 - $1,647,596
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,857
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2257 Highland Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $1,560,149, approximately $321 per square foot. 2257 Highland Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Toll Mi V Lp
Bought by
He Pingan and Zhou Yujia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Pingan | $999,602 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,175 | $738,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14,811 | $704,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,232 | $636,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21,126 | $606,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,619 | $598,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $20,803 | $505,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,984 | $505,000 | $505,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,748 | $508,400 | $62,500 | $445,900 |
| 2017 | $360 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $221 | $6,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $334 | $6,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map