2257 Highway J Chamois, MO 65024
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $340,337
Studio
--
Bath
3,247
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2257 Highway J, Chamois, MO 65024 and is currently estimated at $305,446, approximately $94 per square foot. 2257 Highway J is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Chamois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Kansteiner John Russel and Kansteiner Dorothy Mary
Bought by
Bottoms Evan and Bottoms Paulette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottoms Evan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $40,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $37,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $36,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $33,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $35,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $31,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $31,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,070 | $0 | $0 |