Seller's Agent in 2026
Katherine Stirling
Listing Leaders
(219) 232-9787
5 in this area
91 Total Sales
*Motivated Seller* Don't miss this FULLY UPDATED home near the upcoming Tolleston Opportunity Campus! Enter into the open-concept dining and living space with TONS of recessed lighting! COMPLETELY REMODELED KITCHEN with NEW Cabinets, NEW Quartz Counters, NEW Tile Backsplash, and STAINLESS STEEL appliances including a French door refrigerator, oven, and a mounted microwave to save space! Modern, UPDATED BATH with new SMART MIRROR & vanity and a WALK-IN SHOWER with a beautiful TILE ENCLOSURE and built-in shelf. NEW Vinyl Flooring & Carpet, NEW Vinyl Windows & Pull Blinds, NEW Roof & Updated Vinyl Siding (2025), NEW Doors & Trim (2025), UPDATED Electrical & Plumbing (2025), NEW Light Fixtures (2025). The FULL BASEMENT features more recessed lighting in the HUGE REC SPACE, a den/office, a convenient and updated HALF BATH, and a formal laundry room with NEW MATCHING WASHER & DRYER! PLENTY of storage space down here as well. FENCED YARD and an ATTACHED GARAGE. Conveniently located near major expressways and new entertainment venues such as Hard Rock. Also a SHORT COMMUTE to Chicago for work or play! MOTIVATED SELLER will pay Closing Costs!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing Leaders License #RB19001959 Listed on: 09/30/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $31,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.7% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -9.7% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $174,900 | +483.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $30,000 | +294.7% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $7,600 | -- | $7 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $50,800 | $5,500 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $46,500 | $5,500 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $461 | $44,400 | $4,600 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $461 | $40,200 | $2,700 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $424 | $37,000 | $2,700 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $419 | $36,600 | $2,700 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $426 | $30,300 | $2,200 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $534 | $39,500 | $2,900 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $477 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $491 | $41,700 | $2,900 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $373 | $34,300 | $3,000 | $31,300 |
| 2013 | $359 | $33,700 | $3,100 | $30,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katherine Stirling
Listing Leaders
(219) 232-9787
5 in this area
91 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Idilia Gallegos
Realty Executives
(219) 805-5254
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Sandridge
Eagle Pro Realty
(219) 712-7271
9 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 828584
APN: 45-08-08-402-006.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.