22570 Spry Larmore Rd Quantico, MD 21856
Estimated Value: $339,934 - $416,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22570 Spry Larmore Rd, Quantico, MD 21856 and is currently estimated at $378,734, approximately $211 per square foot. 22570 Spry Larmore Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Doleman Ruth A
Bought by
Doleman Ruth A and Maddox Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Gold Trading Company The
Bought by
Doleman Ruth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Larmore Mary
Bought by
Gold Trading Company The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doleman Ruth A | -- | None Available | |
| Doleman Ruth A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Gold Trading Company The | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doleman Ruth A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $210,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $191,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $172,700 | $33,100 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $952 | $169,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $904 | $166,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $163,300 | $33,100 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $634 | $163,300 | $33,100 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $719 | $163,300 | $33,100 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $715 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $577 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map