22578 Windsor Locks Square Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $840,787 - $879,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22578 Windsor Locks Square, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $858,197, approximately $284 per square foot. 22578 Windsor Locks Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Moorefield Station Elementary School, Rock Ridge High School, and Stone Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Lilis Villarreal Iii Seferino and Lilis Suryati
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,241
Outstanding Balance
$467,123
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilis Villarreal Iii Seferino | $624,990 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilis Villarreal Iii Seferino | $531,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $810,440 | $260,000 | $550,440 |
| 2024 | $8,107 | $761,220 | $250,000 | $511,220 |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $777,730 | $250,000 | $527,730 |
| 2022 | $6,356 | $714,170 | $225,000 | $489,170 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $621,040 | $170,000 | $451,040 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $584,040 | $150,000 | $434,040 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $563,920 | $150,000 | $413,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map