2258 Eagle Cliff Rd Estes Park, CO 80517
Estimated Value: $521,193 - $644,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2258 Eagle Cliff Rd, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $586,298, approximately $538 per square foot. 2258 Eagle Cliff Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Glenn E Buck And Elizabeth W Buck Trust
Bought by
Buck Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Noble David F and Mason Christine A
Bought by
Buck Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Goehring Robert M and Goehring Brenda K
Bought by
Noble David F and Mason Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Bought by
Goehring Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Timothy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buck Glenn E | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Glenn | $229,000 | -- | |
| Noble David F | $205,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Goehring Robert M | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noble David F | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $30,206 | $9,375 | $20,831 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $35,242 | $10,050 | $25,192 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $27,807 | $5,560 | $22,247 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $28,607 | $5,720 | $22,887 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $28,121 | $5,005 | $23,116 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $28,121 | $5,005 | $23,116 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $22,694 | $5,040 | $17,654 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $22,694 | $5,040 | $17,654 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $21,197 | $5,970 | $15,227 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $21,200 | $5,970 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $17,590 | $6,370 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map