Seller's Agent in 2025
Melanie Janey
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 336-9175
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $205,000
A cozy townhouse in St Cloud, MN! This new listing presents 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, Stainless steel appliances, New roof and siding to be finished, NEW driveway this spring! This home is ready to be tailored to your preferences. Situated in a desirable area, you will find yourself close to parks, schools, and dining options, ensuring you have everything you need within reach. Plus, with a quick commute to major thoroughfares, getting around town is a breeze. Don't miss the opportunity to make this townhouse your own. Schedule a showing today. The possibilities that await in this inviting property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauter Darci A | $182,500 | Unique Title And Escrow Inc | |
| Mohs Lisa | $162,000 | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Eric D | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Wong & Ma Wong 2002 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kvn Minnesota Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Kimball | $175,359 | -- | |
| Mw Johnson Const | $1,260,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauter Darci A | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohs Lisa | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Eric D | $126,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Sold | $182,500 | -3.9% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $171,100 | $40,000 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $168,500 | $40,000 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $168,500 | $20,000 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $168,500 | $20,000 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $119,600 | $20,000 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $114,600 | $15,000 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $99,400 | $15,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $92,300 | $15,000 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $86,600 | $15,000 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $83,200 | $15,000 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $80,600 | $15,000 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,600 | $15,000 | $65,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melanie Janey
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 336-9175
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Evan Warnert
Agency North Real Estate, Inc
(320) 241-3683
41 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6639147
APN: 85-454-0406
Ask me questions while you tour the home.