2258 May Dr Burlington, NC 27215
West Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2258 May Dr, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $200,563, approximately $209 per square foot. 2258 May Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Grove Park Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Emma R King Revocable Trust and King Fuller Deborah Anne
Bought by
Dgm Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$166,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,163
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dgm Investment Group Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dgm Investment Group Llc | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $145,924 | $40,000 | $105,924 |
| 2024 | $684 | $145,924 | $40,000 | $105,924 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $145,924 | $40,000 | $105,924 |
| 2022 | $934 | $75,225 | $28,500 | $46,725 |
| 2021 | $941 | $75,225 | $28,500 | $46,725 |
| 2020 | $949 | $75,225 | $28,500 | $46,725 |
| 2019 | $951 | $75,225 | $28,500 | $46,725 |
| 2018 | $447 | $75,225 | $28,500 | $46,725 |
| 2017 | $434 | $75,225 | $28,500 | $46,725 |
| 2016 | $981 | $84,530 | $30,000 | $54,530 |
| 2015 | $488 | $84,530 | $30,000 | $54,530 |
| 2014 | $446 | $84,530 | $30,000 | $54,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map