2258 N Mcmullen Dr Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $86,528 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2258 N Mcmullen Dr, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $183,882, approximately $252 per square foot. 2258 N Mcmullen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edgewood High School, Seven Oaks Classical School, and Grace Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2011
Sold by
Schaad William and Schaad Anita
Bought by
Schaad William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaad William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $43,000 | $27,100 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $730 | $41,000 | $22,100 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $758 | $40,500 | $21,700 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $597 | $35,400 | $21,700 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $591 | $29,200 | $16,200 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $597 | $29,300 | $16,200 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $536 | $29,300 | $16,200 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $537 | $29,400 | $16,200 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $613 | $29,700 | $16,200 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $569 | $29,800 | $16,200 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $495 | $29,500 | $16,200 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map