Estimated Value: $271,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2258 Tiffany Ln, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $290,843, approximately $168 per square foot. 2258 Tiffany Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Russ Scott A and Russ Holly
Bought by
Fresh Start Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,800
Outstanding Balance
$215,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$75,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Talati Satyam and Talati Dippan Patel
Bought by
Russ Scott A and Russ Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Truelove Homes
Bought by
Talati Satyam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Cedar Development
Bought by
Truelove Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fresh Start Ventures Llc | $240,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Russ Scott A | $206,900 | Tri Title Agency Llc | |
| Talati Satyam | $206,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Truelove Homes | $31,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fresh Start Ventures Llc | $215,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Talati Satyam | $195,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Truelove Homes | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $144,500 | $19,300 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $139,000 | $17,400 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $129,200 | $15,700 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $119,700 | $13,700 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $113,200 | $12,200 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $109,000 | $12,200 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $105,100 | $12,200 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $95,000 | $12,100 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $95,000 | $12,100 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $93,500 | $12,100 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $88,900 | $22,088 | $66,812 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $82,000 | $29,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map