$575,000

Estimated payment $3,173/month

Total Views 981
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$324 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Private Pool
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Solar Power System
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

This 5-bedroom home delivers a level of finish and design rarely found in this price range. Fully remodeled from top to bottom, the kitchen features a built-in double fridge, extensive cabinetry for storage, and an oversized walk in pantry. Enjoy the benefit of fully OWNED SOLAR for exceptionally low SRP bills. Every detail has been upgraded, from the brand-new room and energy-efficient windows to the new hot water heater and high end LVP flooring throughout. All the cabinetry features low-voltage lighting for an elevated look. The exterior landscaping has been replaced with turf for maintenance enjoyment. This home includes 2 large storage sheds as well. Ideally located just minutes from US-60 access and only 10 minutes from downtown Gilbert dining, shopping, and entertainment.

Listing Agent

Brooke Johnson

Better Choice Homes, LLC License #SA640349000 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,283

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,266 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2026
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Porter Elementary School
  • Franklin Accelerated Academy - Jordan Campus Middle School
  • Mesa High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2026
  • Wiring Updated in 2026
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 201
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-60-049

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Knoell Mesa Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,283

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,266 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert & the 60
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: N
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2026
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 10000.0
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: KNOELL MESA UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 324.13
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 1774.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Street Facing
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Porter Elementary School
  • High School: Mesa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin Accelerated Academy - Jordan Campus

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7266.0
  • Parcel #: 140-60-049

Building Info

  • Builder Name: -

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1283.0
  • Tax Book Number: 140.0
  • Tax Lot: 201
  • Tax Map Number: 60.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,283 $15,446 -- --
2024 $1,297 $14,711 -- --
2023 $1,297 $31,170 $6,230 $24,940
2022 $1,268 $23,820 $4,760 $19,060
2021 $1,303 $22,600 $4,520 $18,080
2020 $1,286 $20,650 $4,130 $16,520
2019 $1,191 $18,630 $3,720 $14,910
2018 $1,137 $17,330 $3,460 $13,870
2017 $1,101 $15,630 $3,120 $12,510
2016 $1,082 $15,070 $3,010 $12,060
2015 $1,021 $14,010 $2,800 $11,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $575,000 +72.4% $324 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Sold $333,500 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $333,640 +50.3% $212 / Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Sold $222,000 -1.3% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2015 06/23/15 For Sale $224,900 +21.6% $127 / Sq Ft
05/08/2014 05/08/14 Sold $185,000 -1.3% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2014 03/22/14 For Sale $187,500 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $333,500 Townsgate Closing Services
Trustee Deed $333,640 Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $222,000 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Empire West Title Agency
Warranty Deed $185,000 Empire West Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Special Warranty Deed $165,000 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $228,150 None Available
Warranty Deed $270,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $217,979 FHA
Previous Owner $181,649 FHA
Previous Owner $153,195 FHA
Previous Owner $162,450 FHA
Previous Owner $216,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7028738

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-60-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.