Estimated Value: $74,678 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2259 River Rd, Roe, AR 72134 and is currently estimated at $123,226, approximately $112 per square foot. 2259 River Rd is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Meekins Middle School, and Stuttgart Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $4,280 | $1,374 | $2,906 |
| 2024 | $228 | $4,280 | $1,374 | $2,906 |
| 2023 | $224 | $4,280 | $1,374 | $2,906 |
| 2022 | $178 | $3,830 | $1,650 | $2,180 |
| 2021 | $178 | $3,830 | $1,650 | $2,180 |
| 2019 | $178 | $3,830 | $1,650 | $2,180 |
| 2018 | $178 | $3,830 | $1,650 | $2,180 |
| 2017 | $192 | $4,190 | $1,560 | $2,630 |
| 2016 | $194 | $4,190 | $1,560 | $2,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,190 | $1,560 | $2,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,030 | $1,560 | $2,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,030 | $1,560 | $2,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map