226 135th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $721,120
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 135th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $672,530, approximately $439 per square foot. 226 135th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Than Trong Phuc and Than Tr0ng Hongvan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Maytrychit Phaymaly
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Maytrychit Phaymaly
Bought by
Maytrychit Lachun and Maytrychit Phaymaly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Gjedde Dean P and Kiker Gjedde Ami E
Bought by
Maytrychit Phaymaly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Ccr Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Gjedde Dean P and Kiker Gjedde Ami E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Bissell David Allen and Bissell Monica Marie
Bought by
Ccr Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Walker Kimberlee Ann
Bought by
Bissell David Allen and Bissell Monica Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Rainbolt Alvin and Rainbolt Judy A
Bought by
Walker Kimberlee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Than Trong Phuc | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $245,390 | None Available | |
| Maytrychit Lachun | $27,280 | Rainier Title | |
| Maytrychit Phaymaly | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Gjedde Dean P | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash | |
| Ccr Enterprises Llc | $162,001 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bissell David Allen | $165,000 | -- | |
| Walker Kimberlee Ann | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maytrychit Phaymaly | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maytrychit Phaymaly | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gjedde Dean P | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bissell David Allen | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Gjedde Dean P | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,465 | $691,500 | $473,800 | $217,700 |
| 2025 | $5,461 | $639,500 | $427,500 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $644,600 | $432,600 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $696,800 | $450,000 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $470,400 | $260,000 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $416,700 | $231,000 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $359,100 | $175,000 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $289,300 | $160,000 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $256,400 | $137,000 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $238,100 | $121,000 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,700 | $110,000 | $108,700 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $182,300 | $90,000 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map