226 15th St Unit 2A Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,797 - $1,445,000
About This Home
This home is located at 226 15th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $1,269,949, approximately $1,101 per square foot. 226 15th St Unit 2A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ataker Emine Fureya | $656,771 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ataker Emine Fureya | $516,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,513 | $100,074 | $6,174 | $93,900 |
| 2025 | $5,385 | $96,417 | $6,174 | $90,243 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $107,863 | $6,174 | $101,689 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $92,355 | $6,174 | $86,181 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $88,152 | $6,174 | $81,978 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $87,155 | $6,174 | $80,981 |
| 2020 | $524 | $97,889 | $6,174 | $91,715 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $97,889 | $6,174 | $91,715 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $94,469 | $6,174 | $88,295 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $82,192 | $6,174 | $76,018 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $76,706 | $6,174 | $70,532 |
| 2015 | $875 | $76,873 | $6,174 | $70,699 |
| 2014 | $875 | $72,788 | $6,174 | $66,614 |
Map
- 246 15th St
- 223 15th St
- 241 16th St Unit 1
- 200 16th St Unit 3D
- 200 16th St Unit 3-A
- 195 15th St Unit B2
- 279 Prospect Ave Unit 3A
- 276 13th St Unit 7D
- 515 5th Ave Unit 4A
- 515 5th Ave Unit 3C
- 225 14th St Unit 301
- 225 14th St Unit GARDENA
- 299 13th St Unit 4B
- 594 6th Ave Unit 3
- 155 15th St Unit 2C
- 155 15th St Unit 4D
- 306 12th St Unit 1
- 298 12th St Unit 1R
- 298 12th St Unit 4F
- 236 17th St Unit 2C
- 226 15th St Unit P7
- 226 15th St Unit P5
- 226 15th St Unit P1
- 226 15th St Unit P10
- 226 15th St Unit 2D
- 226 15th St
- 226 15th St Unit P2
- 226 15th St Unit 4B
- 226 15th St Unit 1E
- 226 15th St Unit P4
- 226 15th St Unit P3
- 226 15th St Unit 4D
- 226 15th St Unit P6
- 226 15th St Unit 4C
- 226 15th St Unit P8
- 226 15th St Unit P11
- 226 15th St Unit P9
- 226 15th St Unit 3A
- 226 15th St Unit 3-B
- 226 15th St Unit 2F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.