226 5th Ave Viroqua, WI 54665
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 226 5th Ave, Viroqua, WI 54665 and is currently estimated at $300,193. 226 5th Ave is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Viroqua Elementary School, Viroqua Middle School, and Viroqua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Shane M and Peterson Jennifer R
Bought by
Winkers Alison M and Winkers Tyrel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Outstanding Balance
$138,180
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Joel T and Anderson Kathryn A
Bought by
Peterson Shane M and Peterson Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkers Alison M | $166,500 | None Available | |
| Peterson Shane M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkers Alison M | $158,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Shane M | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $248,100 | $31,400 | $216,700 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $158,500 | $20,400 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $158,500 | $20,400 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $158,500 | $20,400 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $158,500 | $20,400 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $158,500 | $20,400 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $158,500 | $20,400 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $143,000 | $14,500 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $143,000 | $14,500 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $143,000 | $14,500 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $143,000 | $14,500 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $143,000 | $14,500 | $128,500 |
| 2013 | $3,407 | $143,000 | $14,500 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map