226 Aintree Rd Rochester, MI 48306
Estimated Value: $501,509 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Aintree Rd, Rochester, MI 48306 and is currently estimated at $538,377, approximately $233 per square foot. 226 Aintree Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hugger Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Stoney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Larsen Elaine E and Larsen Kenneth A
Bought by
Elaine E Larsen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine E Larsen Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $205,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $181,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $174,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $165,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $159,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $154,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $144,950 | $0 | $0 |