226 Arnold Rd Sturbridge, MA 01518
Estimated Value: $309,374 - $448,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Arnold Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01518 and is currently estimated at $369,094, approximately $399 per square foot. 226 Arnold Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Fitts Lester
Bought by
Fitts Ft and Fitts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1983
Bought by
Fitts Lester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitts Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Fitts Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Fitts Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Fitts Lester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $250,300 | $84,600 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $223,100 | $82,900 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $198,200 | $72,000 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $179,400 | $65,000 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $160,300 | $62,000 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $160,300 | $62,000 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $154,300 | $63,700 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $150,000 | $60,600 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $143,500 | $58,500 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $143,400 | $56,700 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $140,800 | $56,700 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map