226 Baker St Statham, GA 30666
Estimated payment $2,720/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Deck
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 1 Acre Lot
- Private Lot
- 2-Story Property
About This Home
This is a must see in Statham! It is move-in ready and sits on a beautiful lot, boasts a private in-ground swimming pool, has a fully renovated kitchen, and has a finished basement with its own kitchen, living room and fireplace for extra living space! Parking? No problem. The property has spacious covered parking for two vehicles, plus extra parking in the driveway. Youll have privacy, but still have convenient access to Highway 316. HVAC and roof are relatively new and are in great shape. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
Five Market Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 7063408774 License #237639 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,430
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Fenced
- Private Lot
- Level Lot
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Grass Covered Lot
Home Design
- 2-Story Property
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Basement
- Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
- Finished Basement Bathroom
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $115,214 | $20,000 | $95,214 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $109,064 | $16,000 | $93,064 |
| 2023 | $682 | $109,064 | $16,000 | $93,064 |
| 2022 | $669 | $82,659 | $16,000 | $66,659 |
| 2021 | $615 | $68,304 | $8,000 | $60,304 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $68,304 | $8,000 | $60,304 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $68,304 | $8,000 | $60,304 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $68,304 | $8,000 | $60,304 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $62,222 | $8,000 | $54,222 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $59,746 | $8,000 | $51,746 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $59,746 | $8,000 | $51,746 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $57,234 | $5,488 | $51,746 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,272 | $5,488 | $47,784 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $3,200 | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10711698
APN: ST04-015
- 2853 Oak Springs Dr
- 239 First St
- 0 1st St Unit 10689434
- 0 1st St Unit 7713343
- 172 Village Pass
- 16 Georgia Highway 211
- 1907 Broad St
- 50 Goldshore Way
- 79 Lyles Corner
- 74 Charlotte Cir
- 80 Charlotte Cir
- 190 Charlotte Cir
- 210 Charlotte Cir
- 138 Charlotte Cir
- 43 Lyles Corner
- 26 Lyles Corner
- 384 Sunset Dr
- 174 Charlotte Cir
- 45 Charlotte Dr
- 139 Goldshore Way
- 95 Condor Ct
- 2123 Smith Dr
- 1633 Amalie Dr
- 1462 Georgia Club Dr
- 1410 Ericas Pointe Dr
- 1200 Breckinridge Trail
- 1581 Brush Creek Dr
- 2391 Booth Cir
- 110 Spetchley Way
- 272 Abbott Rd
- 1292 Aiken Rd
- 1272 Aiken Rd
- 1260 Aiken Rd
- 229 N Burson Ave
- 182 N Burson Ave
- 1923 Paynes Point
- 212 Champions Ln
- 242 Champions Ln
- 242 Champions Ln
- 372 Kay Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.