L
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Leilani Cardinoza
Keller Williams Realty Austin
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $216,000
Fully updated home with a huge backyard. renovation Includes all new: double pane windows, floors (laminate bedrooms, tile wet areas), master Bath-everything new with shower; new microwave and range; new doors, window blinds, door locks, light fixtures, utility room inside with a/c. Exterior new double driveway with carport(18'x25'), new concrete patio 12'x18' with metal patio cover ,new Hardie Siding, new gutters front and back, storage shed in the rear.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Leilani Cardinoza
Keller Williams Realty Austin License #0595001 Listed on: 06/26/2023
Last Renter's Agent
Leilani Cardinoza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baf Assets 5 Llc | -- | Rosenberg Jay A | |
| Baf 2 Llc | -- | Commonwealth Title Of Houston | |
| Khera Interest Inc | $44,088 | None Available | |
| Foulch Melissa Orozco | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | For Rent | $1,695 | +30.4% | -- |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Rented | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $213,200 | $57,570 | $155,630 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $174,363 | $57,570 | $116,793 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $185,011 | $48,480 | $136,531 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $142,738 | $48,480 | $94,258 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $126,403 | $40,905 | $85,498 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $118,928 | $40,905 | $78,023 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $111,118 | $34,239 | $76,879 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $90,562 | $21,210 | $69,352 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $88,985 | $19,998 | $68,987 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $83,222 | $19,998 | $63,224 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $78,467 | $16,362 | $62,105 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $60,462 | $16,362 | $44,100 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Leilani Cardinoza
Keller Williams Realty Austin
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tirath Khera
Khera Interest, Inc.
(281) 235-6551
50 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40671402
APN: 0771320160034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.