226 Beddington St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,134 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Beddington St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $158,784, approximately $169 per square foot. 226 Beddington St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Prevette Eva Poplin
Bought by
Prevette John Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prevette John Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $63,800 | $11,600 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $440 | $63,800 | $11,600 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $440 | $63,800 | $11,600 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $430 | $63,800 | $11,600 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $263 | $44,100 | $11,600 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $263 | $44,100 | $11,600 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $263 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $262 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $262 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $140 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $142 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map