226 Byram Rd Greenwich, CT 06830
Byram NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $831,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Byram Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $722,579, approximately $725 per square foot. 226 Byram Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including New Lebanon School, Western Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $290,990 | $232,960 | $58,030 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $290,990 | $232,960 | $58,030 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $290,990 | $232,960 | $58,030 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $290,990 | $232,960 | $58,030 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $207,690 | $150,500 | $57,190 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $207,690 | $150,500 | $57,190 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $207,690 | $150,500 | $57,190 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $207,690 | $150,500 | $57,190 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $207,690 | $150,500 | $57,190 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $207,690 | $150,500 | $57,190 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $202,790 | $188,090 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $202,790 | $188,090 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map