226 Circle Dr Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $176,984 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Circle Dr, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $184,246, approximately $143 per square foot. 226 Circle Dr is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Faith Academy, and Pioneer Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Nfk Llc
Bought by
Hemandez Crystina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,930
Outstanding Balance
$160,372
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$23,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Quesenbury Hollis K
Bought by
Quesenbury Hollis K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Crouse Rena V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemandez Crystina | $169,000 | -- | |
| Quesenbury Hollis K | -- | -- | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemandez Crystina | $163,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $20,794 | $1,974 | $18,820 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $21,055 | $1,974 | $19,081 |
| 2023 | $880 | $12,327 | $1,974 | $10,353 |
| 2022 | $834 | $11,740 | $2,717 | $9,023 |
| 2021 | $826 | $11,740 | $2,717 | $9,023 |
| 2020 | $779 | $10,649 | $2,420 | $8,229 |
| 2019 | $761 | $10,142 | $1,913 | $8,229 |
| 2018 | $749 | $10,142 | $1,913 | $8,229 |
| 2017 | $689 | $12,088 | $1,913 | $10,175 |
| 2016 | $642 | $11,554 | $1,913 | $9,641 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,041 | $554 | $7,487 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,041 | $554 | $7,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map