226 Cooper Run Rd Bluffton, SC 29909
Cypress Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,451 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Cooper Run Rd, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $505,863, approximately $230 per square foot. 226 Cooper Run Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Abbott George W and Abbott Jane R
Bought by
Imperato Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Outstanding Balance
$241,375
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Abbott George W and Abbott Jane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperato Regina | $343,000 | None Available | |
| Abbott George W | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imperato Regina | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott George W | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,934 | $23,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,934 | $16,476 | $1,880 | $14,596 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $16,476 | $1,880 | $14,596 |
| 2022 | $6,232 | $13,720 | $1,880 | $11,840 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $13,720 | $1,880 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $10,712 | $1,880 | $8,832 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $10,712 | $1,880 | $8,832 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map