Estimated Value: $852,816 - $995,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Cree Ct, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $913,954, approximately $302 per square foot. 226 Cree Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Sherman Jeffrey
Bought by
Sherman Jeffrey D and Sherman Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Sherman Jeffrey and Sherman Gloria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Sherman Jeffrey | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $47,038 | $10,219 | $36,819 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $61,674 | $14,740 | $46,934 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $42,757 | $8,688 | $34,069 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $43,987 | $8,938 | $35,049 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $45,339 | $6,078 | $39,261 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $45,339 | $6,078 | $39,261 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $33,286 | $6,120 | $27,166 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $33,286 | $6,120 | $27,166 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $24,214 | $6,766 | $17,448 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $24,220 | $6,770 | $17,450 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $24,340 | $5,970 | $18,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map