226 Dawson Ln Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Dawson Ln, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $120,547, approximately $129 per square foot. 226 Dawson Ln is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Cyril B. Busbee Elementary School, A. L. Corbett Middle, and Wagener-Sally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Osbon Sylvia George
Bought by
Simpkins Cynthia B and Bell Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpkins Cynthia B | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simpkins Cynthia B | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |