226 E 18th St Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $136,434
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E 18th St, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $125,859, approximately $99 per square foot. 226 E 18th St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, George M. Riddle Elementary School, and Rochester Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Justin R Vorhees
Bought by
Kathleen Rene Stephens-Hawke and Patrick Hawke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Rene Stephens-Hawke | $50,000 | Fretz Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $94,100 | $12,800 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $77,200 | $12,800 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $77,900 | $12,800 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $74,600 | $12,800 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $61,800 | $12,800 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $58,100 | $12,800 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $57,200 | $12,800 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $57,200 | $12,800 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $950 | $47,500 | $12,800 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $950 | $47,500 | $12,800 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $956 | $47,800 | $12,800 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | $956 | $47,000 | $12,800 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map