226 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,610,000 - $1,942,249
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,774,812, approximately $786 per square foot. 226 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 130 - The Parkside School, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Louie and Tim
Bought by
Louie and Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1999
Sold by
Louie Siu King
Bought by
Louie Yee Wah and Louie Hing Wa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Delgaudio Marion
Bought by
Louie Siu King and Louie Hing Wa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie | -- | -- | |
| Louie | -- | -- | |
| Louie Yee Wah | -- | -- | |
| Louie Yee Wah | -- | -- | |
| Louie Siu King | $190,000 | Safe Harbor Title Agency Ltd | |
| Louie Siu King | $190,000 | Safe Harbor Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Louie Siu King | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,429 | $110,520 | $22,260 | $88,260 |
| 2025 | $7,940 | $116,400 | $22,260 | $94,140 |
| 2024 | $7,940 | $97,740 | $22,260 | $75,480 |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $96,600 | $22,260 | $74,340 |
| 2022 | $7,033 | $87,480 | $22,260 | $65,220 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $78,000 | $22,260 | $55,740 |
| 2020 | $7,357 | $85,020 | $22,260 | $62,760 |
| 2019 | $6,843 | $85,020 | $22,260 | $62,760 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $32,180 | $7,880 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $6,260 | $32,180 | $11,231 | $20,949 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $30,693 | $11,514 | $19,179 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $30,130 | $15,517 | $14,613 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $28,425 | $15,698 | $12,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map