226 E 4th St S Prescott, AR 71857
Estimated Value: $32,920
Studio
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E 4th St S, Prescott, AR 71857 and is currently estimated at $32,920, approximately $19 per square foot. 226 E 4th St S is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Robert P Robert P and Hooper Kathryn K
Bought by
County Of Nevada State Of Arkansas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Bought by
Hooper Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Nevada State Of Arkansas | $17,000 | -- | |
| Hooper Robert P | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $6,510 | $340 | $6,170 |
| 2013 | $318 | $6,580 | $330 | $6,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map