226 E Fairground Dr Tucson, AZ 85714
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
856
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E Fairground Dr, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $192,172, approximately $224 per square foot. 226 E Fairground Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Ortiz Lourdes A
Bought by
Ortiz C Federico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ortiz C Federico
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Gaxiola Efrain M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Gaxiola Diane L
Bought by
Gaxiola Efrain M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
11.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz C Federico | -- | Gtati | |
| Ortiz C Federico | -- | Gtati | |
| Ortiz C Federico | $29,700 | Gtati | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $32,850 | Accommodation | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $32,850 | Accommodation | |