226 E Patrick St Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,920
Studio
4
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $832,920, approximately $251 per square foot. 226 E Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Glessner Stephen A
Bought by
Chc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,336
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$646,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
East Side Llc
Bought by
Glessner Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Ponton Lucille H
Bought by
East Side Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chc Properties Llc | $775,000 | Highland Title & Escrow | |
| Glessner Stephen A | -- | -- | |
| Glessner Stephen A | -- | -- | |
| East Side Llc | $150,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chc Properties Llc | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Chc Properties Llc | $200,000 | |
| Open | Chc Properties Llc | $397,500 | |
| Closed | Chc Properties Llc | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Chc Properties Llc | $397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,070 | $575,100 | $315,400 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $10,070 | $544,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,248 | $514,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,677 | $484,300 | $235,400 | $248,900 |
| 2021 | $8,247 | $468,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,165 | $452,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $436,700 | $235,400 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $7,680 | $430,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,719 | $436,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,572 | $418,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,572 | $417,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,572 | $416,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map