226 E South St Uniontown, AL 36786
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $73,425
Studio
--
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E South St, Uniontown, AL 36786 and is currently estimated at $61,713, approximately $58 per square foot. 226 E South St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $5,780 | $700 | $5,080 |
| 2024 | $241 | $5,780 | $700 | $5,080 |
| 2023 | $241 | $5,780 | $700 | $5,080 |
| 2022 | $185 | $4,760 | $700 | $4,060 |
| 2021 | $185 | $4,760 | $700 | $4,060 |
| 2020 | $185 | $4,760 | $700 | $4,060 |
| 2019 | $185 | $4,760 | $700 | $4,060 |
| 2018 | $149 | $4,100 | $700 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $149 | $4,100 | $700 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $149 | $4,100 | $700 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $149 | $4,100 | $700 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | $117 | $3,460 | $280 | $3,180 |
| 2013 | $117 | $3,460 | $280 | $3,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map