Seller's Agent in 2014
Bonnie Lester
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 228-7565
359 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $181,000
Great income potential with this 5 bedroom, 1.5 bath home. Features 2 car garage with natural woodwork and large dining room.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Ann Cernovich
Landmark Realty Of Illinois LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Lauren G | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Lauren | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt Lauren | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | $23,000 | -7.6% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | Price Changed | $24,900 | -16.7% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,721 | $4,826 | $25,895 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,881 | $4,537 | $24,344 |
| 2023 | -- | $26,903 | $4,226 | $22,677 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,012 | $3,927 | $17,085 |
| 2020 | $271 | $8,795 | $3,576 | $5,219 |
| 2019 | $271 | $8,631 | $3,509 | $5,122 |
| 2018 | $514 | $8,203 | $3,335 | $4,868 |
| 2017 | $491 | $8,019 | $3,260 | $4,759 |
| 2016 | $536 | $7,764 | $3,156 | $4,608 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,441 | $0 | $4,441 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,482 | $3,041 | $4,441 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,807 | $3,116 | $16,691 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bonnie Lester
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 228-7565
359 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Robin Guerrero
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 252-4816
51 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mary Ann Cernovich
Landmark Realty Of Illinois LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08549823
APN: 14-19-330-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.