NOT LISTED FOR SALE

226 Elm St Kidder, MO 64649

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $220,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,023 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,249 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of May 2023

A family home that is move-in ready! This two story home has a bedroom/bath on the main floor and two bedrooms, one bath, office on the second floor. The home had all new windows installed in 2021 with a one year transferable warranty and a roof that is approximately five years old. The dining room opens up to a welcoming kitchen with beautiful quartz countertops and appliances that are included. The living room is spacious enough to entertain several guests for all those special occasions. The property has a fenced in backyard that is almost a half acre AND a hot tub that will stay for the new owners to enjoy! Schedule a showing to see what this home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Belinda Cameron

Heritage Realty Farm and Home License #2008030479 Listed on: 01/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsey Lamming

Chartwell Realty LLC License #2017043813

Chartwell Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x140
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Cellar
  • Built-In Electric Oven
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04112054.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,222

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2023
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Belinda Cameron
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSHRFH
  • List Office Name: Heritage Realty Farm and Home
  • List Office Phone: 660-334-0512
  • Living Area: 2023
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Hot Tub
  • Basement: Cellar
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Laundry Features: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

• Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: High Speed Internet - Available

• Lot Features: City Limits, Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908.8
  • Parcel Number: 04112054.00
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1222
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2023
Closed on
May 22, 2023
List Price
$195,000
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$210,091

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,610
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$21,481

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Charles Michael
Bought by
Hough Docia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rothchild Honovi H -- Caldwell County Abstract & Tit
Hough Docia M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rothchild Honovi H $195,000
Previous Owner Hough Docia M $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Sold -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 For Sale $195,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,533 $20,820 $1,680 $19,140
2024 $1,533 $19,380 $1,680 $17,700
2023 $1,533 $19,380 $1,680 $17,700
2022 $1,222 $15,520 $1,680 $13,840
2021 $1,213 $15,520 $1,680 $13,840
2020 $1,095 $13,930 $1,680 $12,250
2019 $1,087 $13,930 $1,680 $12,250
2018 $1,013 $12,950 $1,400 $11,550
2017 $1,013 $12,950 $1,400 $11,550
2016 -- $12,950 $1,400 $11,550
2015 -- $12,950 $1,400 $11,550
2013 -- $14,470 $1,260 $13,210
2011 -- $14,470 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2416601

Heartland MLS

APN: 04112054.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.