226 Hamilton St Dimondale, MI 48821
Estimated Value: $184,668 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Hamilton St, Dimondale, MI 48821 and is currently estimated at $211,917, approximately $147 per square foot. 226 Hamilton St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Dimondale Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Bridson Emily Marie
Bought by
Miller Phillip A and Miller Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,350
Outstanding Balance
$70,020
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Phillip A | $139,500 | Chicago Title Of Mi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Phillip A | $138,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |