226 Harbor Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,474 - $685,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$1,385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Harbor Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $664,869, approximately $1,385 per square foot. 226 Harbor Dr is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2015
Sold by
Biskup Emilia
Bought by
Biskup Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Furrevig Robert P and Furrevig Patricia A
Bought by
Biskup Emilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,642
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biskup Emilia | -- | Attorney | |
| Biskup Emilia | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biskup Emilia | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,301 | $476,000 | $296,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $8,240 | $476,000 | $296,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $7,944 | $476,000 | $296,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $7,944 | $476,000 | $296,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $7,300 | $291,400 | $250,500 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $7,268 | $291,400 | $250,500 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $291,400 | $250,500 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $291,400 | $250,500 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $6,801 | $291,400 | $250,500 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $6,624 | $291,400 | $250,500 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $238,900 | $198,000 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $4,974 | $238,900 | $198,000 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map