Estimated Value: $153,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 John St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $182,185, approximately $184 per square foot. 226 John St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2013
Sold by
Burkemper Scott R and Burkemper Susan Ellen
Bought by
Hupper Susan Ellen and Burkemper Susan Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Security Of Hud
Bought by
Burkemper Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Kozeny & Mccubbin Lc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hupper Susan Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Burkemper Susan | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $123,092 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $16,197 | $1,776 | $14,421 |
| 2024 | $954 | $14,902 | $1,222 | $13,680 |
| 2023 | $948 | $14,902 | $1,222 | $13,680 |
| 2022 | $905 | $14,157 | $1,222 | $12,935 |
| 2021 | $910 | $74,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $798 | $65,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $799 | $65,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $830 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $10,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $10,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $10,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,661 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map